Florida RNC delegates named — read list here without downloading

in Uncategorized by

The Republican Party of Florida announced the Florida Delegation for the 2012 Republican National Convention. The delegates and alternates are as follows:

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 1

Delegate Bob Jones, Westville

Delegate Martin Simmons, Milton

Alternate Susan Moore, Pensacola

Alternate Ashley Carr, Pensacola

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 2

Delegate Clyde Simpson, Monticello

Delegate Clint Pate, Graceville

Alternate Alejandro Capote, Tallahassee

Alternate John Salak, Panama City

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3

Delegate Dana Swanson, DeBary

Delegate Ralph Peterson, Sorrento

Alternate Nolan Carroll, Fleming Island

Alternate Michael Jackson, Jacksonville

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4

Delegate Cherie Billings, Fernandina Beach

Delegate Chelsi Henry, Jacksonville

Alternate Scott Wiley, Neptune Beach

Alternate Sally Beach, Lake City

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5

Delegate Ellen Hoffman, The Villages

Delegate Randy Maggard, Zephyrhills

Alternate Allan Escher, Land O Lakes

Alternate Nick Catroppo, Brooksville

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6

Delegate Leslie Dougher, Middleburg

Delegate Delena May, Gainesville

Alternate David Biddle, Trenton

Alternate Donna Solze, Lake Butler

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 7

Delegate Ray Valdes, Longwood

Delegate Becky Reichenberg, Saint Johns

Alternate Al Schwarz, Lake Mary

Alternate Rep. Doc Renuart, Ponte Vedra Beach

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 8

Delegate Ron Janssen, Orlando

Delegate Alan Winslow, Tavares

Alternate Mirand Sharma, Celebration

Alternate Richard Schulze, Windermere

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 9

Delegate Bill Bunting, Hudson

Delegate Narda Enader, Clearwater

Alternate Art Wood, Plant City

Alternate Tina Pike, Plant City

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 10

Delegate Jay Beyrouti, Redington Beach

Delegate Nancy Riley, Clearwater

Alternate Chet Renfro, Pinellas Park

Alternate Eileen Blackmer, St Petersburg

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 11

Delegate AJ Matthews, Tampa

Delegate Carol Carter, Tampa

Alternate Rebecca Clark, Tampa

Alternate April Schiff, Tampa

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 12

Delegate Linda Ivell, Lakeland

Delegate Jimmy Nelson, Lake Wales

Alternate Rep. Kelli Stargel, Lakeland

Alternate Tony Jackson, Seffner

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13

Delegate Carlos Beruff, Parrish

Delegate Peggy Simone, Bradenton

Alternate Albert Joerger, Sarasota

Alternate Chet Huddleston, Wauchula

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 14

Delegate Gary Lee, Ft Myers

Delegate Frank Schwerin, Naples

Alternate Gary Aubuchon, Cape Coral

Alternate Nancy D’Agostino, Naples

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 15

Delegate Mark Cross, Kissimmee

Delegate Barbara Davis, Melbourne

Alternate Sherry Goad, Kissimmee

Alternate Carlie Rogers, Melbourne

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 16

Delegate William Folchi, Punta Gorda

Delegate Mary-Lynn Magar, Tequesta

Alternate Bill Paterson, Port St Lucie

Alternate Debi Large, Okeechobee

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 17

Delegate Richard DeNapoli, Hollywood

Delegate Frank Allegro, Miami

Alternate Kelly Mallette, Biscayne Park

Alternate Channie Kahan, North Miami Beach

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 18

Delegate Michael Bileca, Miami

Delegate David Cardenas, Miami

Alternate Debby Goodman, Cudjoe Key

Alternate Nelson Diaz, Miami

CONGRESSIOANL DISTRICT 19

Delegate Frank Messana, Margate

Delegate Bonnie Re, Boca Raton

Alternate Margi Helschien, Boca Raton

Alternate Terry O’Loughlin, Tamarac

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 20

Delegate Rocky Rodriguez, Fort Lauderdale

Delegate Arif Shad, Plantation

Alternate Sally Musser, Davie

Alternate Nicholas Stone, Ft Lauderdale

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 21

Delegate Manuel Marono, Sweetwater

Delegate Rep. Jose Felix Diaz, Miami

Alternate Rep. Jose Oliva, Miami Lakes

Alternate Leslie Veiga, Virginia Gardens

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 22

Delegate Fran Hancock, North Palm Beach

Delegate Sid Dinerstein, Palm Beach Gardens

Alternate Colleen Stolberg, Lauderdale by the Sea

Alternate Michael DeGruccio, Parkland

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 23

Delegate Melissa Nash, West Palm Beach

Delegate Ryan Anderson, Ft Lauderdale

Alternate Jay Goldfarb, Wellington

Alternate Bettie Anne Starkey, West Palm Beach

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 24

Delegate Lew Oliver, Orlando

Delegate Adam Lovejoy, Orlando

Alternate Lynda Kroeger, Daytona Beach Shores

Alternate Patricia Fahey, Daytona Beach

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 25

Delegate Cong. David Rivera, Miami

Delegate Cong. Mario Diaz-Balart, Miami

Alternate Luis Rodriguez, Miami

Alternate Doug Rankin, Naples

AT LARGE DELEGATES

Richard Scott                                        Tallahassee

Annette Scott                                       Tallahasee

Ade Aderibigbe                                   Mayo

Gayle Cannon                                       Lake City

Jennifer Carroll                                   Fleming Island

Peter Feaman                                       Boynton Beach

Cynthia Graves                                    Jacksonville

Tom Hogan                                           Brooksville

Michael Hollingsworth                    Jacksonville

Blaise Ingoglia                                     Spring Hill

William Jones                                      Gainesville

Carole Jean Jordan                           Vero Beach

Kathleen King                                      Holmes Beach

Kimberly Mitchell                             West Palm Beach

Charles Oakes                                      Sebring

Will Weatherford                               Wesley Chapel

Susan Wiles                                          Ponte Vedra Beach

Peter Wish                                            Sarasota

Eric Allen                                              Lakeland

Mary O’Donnell                                  Clearwater

Sean O’Donnell                                   Clearwater

Andrew Bonderud                            Jacksonville

Denis Bonderud                                 Pensacola

Lloyd Coley                                         Orlando

Kathleen Donlin                                 Maitland

James Donlin                                      Maitland

Juan Flores                                          Coral Gables

John Giotis                                           Clearwater

Brian Morris                                        Orlando

Chris Dorworth                                  Heathrow

Marlene O’Toole                                Lady Lake

Sharon Rousey                                  Altamonte Springs

Jeff Howell                                          Tallahassee

Diane Melendez                                Clearwater

Speaker Roy “Dean” Cannon        Winter Park

Max Melendez Jr.                            Clearwater

Genean McKinnon                           Winter Park

Robert Powell                                    Palmetto Bay

Patricia Rooney                                Ft Lauderdale

Harout Samra                                    Coral Gables

Stephen Zieman                                Gulf Breeze

Allan Bense                                         Panama City

Remedios Diaz                                   Miami

Karen Dove                                         Palm Bay

Joe Gruters                                         Sarasota

Richard Corcoran                            Trinity

AT LARGE ALTERNATES

Stanley Tate                                         Bal Harbour

Kara Tucker                                         Neptune Beach

Susan Auld                                           Hobe Sound

William Barnett                                  Orlando

John Colon                                          University Park

Douglas Conkey                                 Orange Park

Steven Czonstka                                Niceville

Ricki DeSantis                                    Navarre

Carol Dover                                        Havana

Carey Goodman                                Cudjoe

Key Robert Hagaman                     Homosassa

Cynthia Henderson                         Tallahassee

Scott Hopes                                        Homestead

Chet Huddleston                              Wauchula

James DeFoor                                   Crawfordville

Lavigne Kirkpatrick                        Naples

Alan Levine                                        Tallahassee

Reece Parrish                                    Ft Pierce

Carlos Rey                                          Tallahassee

Kenneth Roberson                          Port Charlotte

Elena Spotswood                             Key West

Robert Stork                                      Vero Beach

Chris Verlander                                Jacksonville Beach

Karen Verlander                              Jacksonville Beach

Barbara Wall                                      Niceville

Zachariah Zachariah                      Sea Ranch Lakes

Gina Maddox                                     Gulf Breeze

Eduardo Fernandez                        Belle Island

Luis Hernandez                                Orlando

Darren Muse                                      Tampa

Dixie Eklund                                      Palm Harbor

Linda Long                                         Sarasota

John Sorey III                                  Naples

Stanley Tate                                       Bal Harbour

Sally Musser                                      Davie

Mariana Cancio-Johnson             Doral

Janet Glassman                                Naples

Gerald Luhman                                Sarasota

Bertica Morris                                  Orlando

Nancy McGowan                             Jacksonville

Elaine Delorio                                   Ocala

Christian Camara                             Tallahassee

Marilyn Stout                                    Cape Coral

James Handley                                 Cocoa Beach

Stephen Gately                                 Clearwater

Troy Schoonover                            Pensacola

Peter Schorsch is the President of Extensive Enterprises and is the publisher of some of Florida’s most influential new media websites, including SaintPetersBlog.com, FloridaPolitics.com, ContextFlorida.com, and Sunburn, the morning read of what’s hot in Florida politics. SaintPetersBlog has for three years running been ranked by the Washington Post as the best state-based blog in Florida. In addition to his publishing efforts, Peter is a political consultant to several of the state’s largest governmental affairs and public relations firms. Peter lives in St. Petersburg with his wife, Michelle, and their daughter, Ella.